Legal notices

1. Presentation of the website.

 

Under article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com are informed of the various parties involved in the creation and ongoing development of this website:

Proprietor: SARL Loelfo, 46350 Loupiac

Website design/creation: Philippe GERARD, 810 810 218 RCS RENNES

Director of publication: Elodie FOLLEREAU

The director of publication may be a physical or a legal person.

Website hosted by: OVH – 59100 ROUBAIX

 

2. General terms and conditions of use of the website and the services offered.

The use of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com implies full and unreserved acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use set out below. These terms and conditions of use may be amended or added to at any time, therefore users of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com are encouraged to refer to them regularly.

In normal circumstances this website is accessible to users at any time. However, a decision to interrupt the service for technical maintenance may be taken by www.camping-leshirondelles.com, who in such cases will endeavour to give advance notice to users of the dates and times when this will occur.

The website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is updated regularly by Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles. Likewise, the legal notices may be amended at any time: they remain binding on the users, who are invited to refer to them as frequently as possible in order to familiarise themselves with their content.

 

3. Description of services provided.

 

The purpose of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is to provide information relating to all the company’s activities.

Camping Sites et Paysages endeavours to ensure that the information provided on the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or delay in updating information, whether arising from its own actions or from the actions of third parties who provide such information.

All information given on the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is given for guidance purposes only, and may change. Moreover, the information appearing on the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is not exhaustive. This information is provided subject to any changes that may have occurred subsequent to it being published online.

 

4. Contractual limitations – technical data.

 

This website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damages relating to the use of the website. Furthermore, users of this website agree to access the site using recent equipment which does not contain viruses and with an updated version of one of the latest generation of browsers.

 

5. Intellectual Property Rights and Infringements.

 

Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles owns the intellectual property rights or user rights for all content accessible on this website, in particular the text, images, graphics, logos, icons, audio content and software.

Any reproduction, representation, alteration, publication or adaptation of all or part of the content of this website, irrespective of the means or procedures used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of:
Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles.

Any unauthorised use of this website or of any one of the elements contained in it will be considered an infringement and legal action will be taken in accordance with articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property Rights.

 

6. Limitations of responsibility

 

Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages caused to users’ equipment at the time of accessing the website of Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications given in point 4 or from the presence of a bug or an incompatibility.

Likewise, Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for instance a loss of custom or a lost opportunity) occurring as a consequence of the use of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com.

Interactive areas (allowing questions to be asked in the contact area) are made available to users. Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles reserves the right to delete, without prior notification, any content posted in this area that may contravene legislation in force in France, particularly with regard to data protection. Should the need arise, Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles also reserves the option to engage the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, particularly in the event of any message of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic nature, no matter what form it takes (text, photograph etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data.

 

In France, personal data is specifically protected by law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6  August 2004, article L.226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com the following information may be collected: the URL of the links via which the user has accessed the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com, the user’s ISP, and the user’s internet protocol (IP) address.

Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles does not under any circumstances collect personal information relating to the user other than as required by certain functions offered by the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com. The user provides such information knowingly, particularly when this information is entered by the user. Users of the site www.camping-leshirondelles.com are informed at the time whether or not they are obliged to provide such information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, all users have a right to access, amend and oppose personal data concerning them, by submitting a written, signed request accompanied by a copy of an identity document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information concerning the use of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transmitted or sold via any medium whatsoever to any third party. Only in the event of the acquisition of Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles and its rights, may this information be transferred to the purchaser, who in turn will be bound by the same obligations relating to the protection and amendment of the data concerning the users of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com.

The website is registered with CNIL (the French data protection agency) under registration no. (registration pending)

The databases are protected under the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998 implementing the directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 pertaining to the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

 

The website www.camping-leshirondelles.com contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, inserted with the consent of Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles.
However, Camping Sites et Paysages Les Hirondelles has no means of verifying the content of the websites thus visited, and consequently will accept no liability on these grounds..

Browsing the website www.camping-leshirondelles may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that does not identify the user, but that records information relating to the computer’s browsing activities on a website. Data obtained in this way is intended to make subsequent browsing on the site easier, and can also be used to measure website traffic in various ways.

Refusing cookies may make prevent access to certain functions. However, users may modify the settings on their computer as follows in order to refuse cookies:

Using Internet Explorer: Tools button, then Internet options. Click on Privacy and select Block all cookies. Click OK to confirm..

 

9. Applicable law and assigned jurisdiction.

 

Any litigation relating to the use of the website www.camping-leshirondelles.com is subject to French law.  Jurisdiction is assigned exclusively to the appropriate courts in Paris.

Les coordonnées du médiateur de la consommation que le client peut saisir, sont les suivantes : MEDICYS, par voie électronique www.medicys.fr ou par voie postale MEDICYS – 73 boulevard de Clichy – 75009 Paris

 

10. Main laws concerned.

 

Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, amended specifically by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Terminology.

 

User: A person surfing the internet who connects to the above-named website.

Personal data: information that make it possible, in whatsoever form, directly or indirectly, to identify the individual to which it relates (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Logo camping Sites et Paysages les Hirondelles dans le Lot, entre Sarlat et Rocamadour

Camping Les Hirondelles
Le Pech
46350 LOUPIAC

Icône Téléphone +33 5 65 37 66 25

Icone Enveloppe  contact@camping-leshirondelles.com
Carte de France avec le camping Sites et Paysages les Hirondelles


Le Camping Les Hirondelles Qualité Tourisme   Chèques Vacances acceptés au Camping Les Hirondelles entre Sarlat et Rocamadour   Relais Motards dans le Lot



Grands sites Midi-Pyrénées   Vallée de la Dordogne, Rocamadour, Sarlat, Souillac, Lascaux

Camping Les Hirondelles - © 2016 tous droits réservés - Mentions légales